Candidates for JCR Execs and Cross Campus Officers

 217 total views,  2 views today

A complete list of all the candidates standing in this week’s elections. Watch out for SCAN’s coverage of candidate’s speeches at hustings this week.

CCO | Bowland | County | Furness | Fylde | Graduate | Grizedale | Lonsdale | Pendle

Cross Campus Officer Candidates

Elections Officer
Jack Kenny

Union Campaigns Officer
Kath Embling

Equality Campaigns Officer
Dhruv Sabherwal

Liberation Campaigns Officer
Matt Saint

Welfare Campaigns Officer
Danny McGuire

International Campaigns Officer
Shafaq Khan
Vinay Srivastava

Academic Campaigns Officer
Alex Carlin

Union Council Officer
Mark Lord

Academic Council Officer
Nimota Popoola
Jacob Home
Kerry Beavers
Kushal Monga

Equality, Welfare ad Diversity Council Officer
Kevin Wong

Media Officer
Melaine Morris

Communications Officer
Sarah Strachan

Social and Events Officer
Rob Scovell
Jonathan Dixon
Andy Barnett
Lorna Owen

Societies Officer
Vaibhav Jariwala
Ablitya Kumar
Oliver Trumble

Sports Officer
Tom Sanders

Inter-College Sports Officer (two positions)
Dean Crabb
Erin Royle

Environment Officer
Siddhant Jain

Management School Officer
Ambika Godavarti
Mike Rivera
Ankit Agarwal
Ketan

Arts and Social Sciences Officer
Rebecca Nobes
Roxana Baghi

Science and Technology Officer
Jonathan Hayton
Ben Gibbins

School of Health and Medicine Officer
Andrew Harborne

Post Graduate (Taught) Representative
Amkee Basama

Post Graduate (Reseach) Representative

LGBTQ Officer
Ros Ballinger
Robin Goodings
Aaron Spence

Elected Student Trustee (two positions)
Sahib Singh
Katie Kitney
Azmi Sbaiti

Bowland JCR Candidates

President
Stacia Rattigan

Vice President
Oliver Susoy

General Secretary
Zans Mihejevs
Daniel-Sean Hussiman
Abraham Christi

Communications Officer
Tom Wells

International and Diversity Officer
Amy Morris
Chris Roberts
Grace Harper
Josh Oates

Male Education and Welfare
Jacob Sparks

Female Education and Welfare
Emma Slaven

Sports Representative
Sam Micklethwait

Social Secretary
John Rooney
Lucy Cutting
Alex O’Hare
Oliver Franks

Magazine Editor

Cartmel JCR Candidates

President
Jasmine Blakemore
Josh Wardrop
Salman Rukhsar

Vice President
Danny McGuire
Jake Armes
Charlotte Dickinson

General Secretary
Natalia Weglaraz
Matthew Walker

Social Secretary
Joel Pullan
Chris Dunkley
Jake McManus
Alex Tasker
Jed Saint

Sports Representative
Owen Williams

Female Education and Welfare
Emily McIntyre

Male Education and Welfare
James Thornton
Alex Negad

Female Equality and Diversity
Tara Coffin

Male Equality and Diversity
Kushal Monga
James Silgram

Publicity
Jessica French
Helen Saul

Webmaster
Ross Shephard

Magazine Editor
Emily-Jayne Nicholls

AV Technician
James Beedie

County JCR Candidates

President
Jemma Gaskell
Adam Henshall

Vice President
Nicky Lithgow
Libby Martin
Peter Gonnajee
Elle Robinson

General Secretary
Robbie Love

Chairperson
Shaun Kawalek

Social Secretary
Jack Nelson
Catrin Griffiths
Tim Hamrouge
Charlotte Neal

International Officer
Romain Burtin

Women’s Education and Welfare
Levina Masterson
Jessica Jackson
Nisha Batish

Men’s Education and Welfare
Chris Keady
Adam Heayns
Tim Cotterell
Mitch Fletcher

Women’s Equality and Diversity
Jennie Grayson

Men’s Equality and Diversity

Webmaster
Sophie Kelly
Alice Rollinson

Magazine Editor
Jonnie Critchley
Alice Gradwell
Zoe Boyd

Women’s Sports
Imogen Manuel

Men’s Sports

Furness JCR Candidates

President
Rob Livesley
Adam Pearson

Vice President
Emma Martin
Sarah Strachan

Chairperson
Matt Brennan

Treasurer
Craig Bojko
D Paskaleva
Emily Willis

Social Secretary
Bryony Hall
Dom Kay
Vicki Thomas

Male Sports Secretary
Rob Dickinson

Female Sports Secretary
Immie Birchall

Equal Opportunities Officer
Jonathan Robertson

Communications Officer
Sam Walsh
Emily Pollitt

Publicity Officer
Rob Clarke
Joshua Savage

Male Education and Welfare
Nathan Connell

Female Education and Welfare
Prija Jadeja

College DJ
Matthew Fleming
Chris Smith

Fylde JCR Candidates

President
Stephen Smith
Richard Hopwood
Samantha Coleman

Vice President
Michael Cole
James Mitchell

General Secretary
James Ferris
Mark McCracken

Chair & Democracy Officer
Anastasia Stitch

EWD Officer
James Sweet
Ronnie Barkat
Sam Lord

LGBTQ* Officer
Isobel Davies

Social Secretary
Chloé Moorcroft
Tom Sullivan
Jon Kempster
Andrew Thurlwell
Suzi Dunning

Entertainment Officer
Tom Belger
Stephanie Hall

Publicity & Communications Officer
Jon Gatiss-Wild

International Officer
Dennis Esch
Nishant Mulekar

Graduate PGSA Candidates

President
Prabhjot Singh
Sarah Taylor

Vice President (Off Campus Activities)

Vice President (On Campus Activities)
Ankit Agarwal
Ketan

Vice President (Finance)
Nitesh Mandal

Vice President (Elections)

Vice President (Communications)
Anum Ali

Vice President (Equality and Welare) (two positions)
Shruti Joshi

Grizedale JCR Candidates

President
Christy Parkes
Paul Smith

Vice President
Louis Pollard
Titas Vdovycia
Kim Van Heerden

General Secretary
Hilde Rod

Treasurer
Emily Adnrews
David Carey
Josh Littlemore

Social Secretary
Matt Pullman
Ashley Fowler
Matt Thorley
Jake Taylor

Web Communications Officer
Alex Bamford

Non-web Communications Officer
Ben Spencer
Jessican Meldrum

Men’s Equality, Welfare & Diversity Officer
Alex Skitt
Ben Eccleston

Women’s Equality, Welfare & Diversity Officer
Lucinda Balmer-Wellard
Jenny Rust

International Officer
Velislava Dotseva
Namam Raueat
Mathias Skott
Cathinka Moerch

AV Tech & DJ
Martin Hulley
Daniel Smith

Lonsdale JCR Candidates

President
Rachel Essex
Matthew Newton
Paul Russell

Vice President
Jess Newton
Justine Bate
Kaylie Scattergood

Chairperson
Kaitlin Woods
Sam George

General Secretary
Matt Haslam
Joakim Grodeland

Social Secretary
Reece Dizenzo
Anthony Daniel
Amy Harvey
Tom Baker
Danny Johnston
Tom Webster
Ahmed Ga’al
Matthew Peat
Matthew Lancaster

Publicity Officer
Amy Wareing

Magazine Editor
Holly Sutton

Webmaster
Alex Stewart

Male Sports Representative
Danny Worthington

Female Sports Representative
Jade Goveia
Xantha Leatham

Male Equality, Welfare and Diversity Officer
Thomas Parker
Peter Croft
Tom Woodburn

Female Equality, Welfare and Diversity
Grace Fitzpatrick
Sasha Smith

DJ Manager
Sion Elliott
David Findlay

Pendle JCR Candidates

President
Sara Moore
Suzanne Kane
Ed Treagas
Sam Crompton

Vice President
Richard Clark

Events Co-ordinator
Matt Jones
Seeto Rupra

Treasurer
Elliot Lloyd
Tom Leahey
Craig Domville
Sven Lehmig

Female Education and Welfare
Katie Philpot
Eleanor Hughes

Male Education and Welfare
James Long
Jack Williams

Social Secretary
Sarah Borwick
Matt Blacker
Amy Hadley
Jack Woodgate
Dan Robinson
James Rushe

General Secretary
Charlotte Wright
Jordon Shandley

Media and Communications Officer
Kate Henderson
Lewis Phillips
Chris Hendrickson

Equality, Diversity and International Officer
Chifag Mehta
Keith Bean
Tapi Nxele

LGBTQ Officer
Aaron Spence

, , , , , , , , , ,
Similar Posts
Latest Posts from