Full JCR and CCO Election Results

 309 total views

The results are announced in Bowland Bar – Photo by Jack Smith

Bowland

President – Patrick Somerville
Vice President – Jamie Bell Bradford
General Secretary – Felicity Robertson
International and Diversity – Justin Childs
Magazine Editor – Karolina Ladysz and Aino Lisma
Comms Officer – Rachel Davis
Male Academic and Welfare – Dan Flanagan
Social Sec – Chris Allon, Griff Jones and Lee Dunning
Female Academic and Welfare – Molly Sanders
Female Sports Rep – Rachel Chambers

Cartmel

President – Salman Rukhsar
Vice President – Rebecca Milsted
Democracy and Finance – Joe Regan-Stansfield
Social Sec – Andre White
Female Welfare – Rebekah Musk
Male Welfare – Sean Duckers
Media and Comms – Zak Bush and Aluna Everitt
Magazine Editorn- Matthew Dunn
Education and Employability – Sam Paton
International Officern- Luting Fang

County

President – Alex Alawode
VP Academic & Welfare – Leonie Chaudhry
VP Events – Mia Scott
Social Secretaries – Jack Scofield & Georgia Gagan
Women’s Welfare & Community Officer – Ailish McVeigh
Men’s Welfare & Community Officer – Matheus Covre de Menezes
Chairperson – Callum McColm
General Secretary – Joanna Walker
Communications Officer – David Mann
Publications Officer – Katrina Edgecombe
International and Involve Officer – Christina Ward
Female Sports Rep – Rebekah Smith

Furness

President: Damon Fairley
Vice President: Gosia Felisiak
Chairperson: William Downes
Treasurer: Laura Jeffreys
Communications: Henry Coggin
Publicity: Piotr Motkya
Male Education and Development: Reginald Popoola
Female Education and Development: Marguerite Walley
Social Secretaries: Layla Fay & Rachael Brodie
Entertainment Officer: Jordan Rosamond

Fylde

President – Simon Clarke
Vice President Social & Events – Christie Hutchby
Vice President Welfare – Jamie Roger
Chair – Joe Short
Comms Officer – Jordan Finneran
Social and Events – Arron Mallinson and Robyn Challinor
Publicity – Arielle Planchette
Treasurer – Katy-Beth Heaword
Male Welfare Officer – Sam Parry
Female Welfare Officer – Christina Meyer
International Officer – Omar Anwar
Academic Officer – Matt Triggs

Grizedale

President: Natalie Collins
VP (Socials and Events): Inigo Choong
VP (Welfare and Diversity): Harry Jacks
Social Secs: Greg Howard and Mindaugas Tuomas
Treasurer: Stu MacCuish
Communications Officer: Steph Freemantle
General Secretary: Ieva Marcinkeviciute
International Officer: Wai In Lo
Male Equality and Diversity: Lewis Rogan
Female Equality and Diversity: Anna Sharrock

Lonsdale

President – Charlie Edwards
Vice President – Sam Gregory
Social Secs – Alex Roberts, Symean Theocharous & Jack Glancy
International – Yana Mayzenger
Male Sports Rep – Pete McCarthy
Female Sports Rep – Gabi Aspinall
Male Welfare – Luke Leahy
Female Welfare – Jessica Jeffers
Education – Kristina George
Publicity – Hannah Spark & Joanne Day
Webmaster – Andrew Thomas
Finance Officer – Jack Waudby

Pendle

President – James King
VP Events – Dave Miller
VP Welfare & Community – Becky Cook
Events – Chris Conn
Chair – Emily Waterworth
Men’s Welfare – Joe Jones
Women’s Welfare – Katy Thomas
International – Aakarsha Mandall Reddy
Education – Kat Johnson
Comms – Adam Zidan
Democracy – Andrew Minzey

Cross Campus Officers

Faculty Rep for Management School- CARI WOOD
Faculty Rep Arts and Social Sciences: CAROLINE ARNOLD
Faculty Rep for Health and Medicine: JORDAN TUDOR
CCO FOR LGBTQ*: JOSIE O’GORMAN
CCO FOR ENVIRONMENT AND ETHICS: LAURA HYMAN
Student Representative to sit on University Council: JOEL PULLAN
CCO For Education: JOEL PULLAN
CCO For Socials: LAURENCE PULLAN
CCO for International: YANA MAYZENGER
CCO for Media and Communications: MANDY HAWKINS
CCO for Activities: EMILY POLLITT
CCO for Welfare: TOM FOX
CCO for democracy: JOE O’NEIL
LUSU COUNCILLORS: TAPI NXELE, DANIEL-SEAN HUISMAN, DANNY WHITE, CHRIS BELL, RONNIE ROWLANDS and ANNALIESE ULLAH

Similar Posts
Latest Posts from